Policy

COMPANY PRIVACY POLICY


NF TEKSTİL KİMYA SAN ve DIŞ TİC LTD.ŞTİ takes all necessary administrative and technical measures within the framework of the principle of utmost care for the protection of the confidentiality of the personal data collected from its stakeholders in the ways described in the General Information Text on Personal Data and the Information Text for Personnel, and this data is stored in accordance with the measures. stored physically and/or electronically.

NF TEKSTİL KİMYA SAN ve DIŞ TİC LTD.ŞTİ processes, stores or shares all personal data it collects in accordance with the relevant legislation and company policies and under the conditions specified in the above-mentioned clarification texts. If NF TEKSTİL KİMYA SAN ve DIŞ TİC LTD.ŞTİ shares information with the institutions or organizations it cooperates with, it takes the necessary measures to ensure that these companies comply with the confidentiality standards and conditions of NF TEKSTİL KİMYA SAN ve DIŞ TİC LTD.ŞTİ.

NF TEKSTİL KİMYA SAN ve DIŞ TİC LTD.ŞTİ takes the necessary measures to ensure that all its employees act in accordance with the privacy policy and show the necessary sensitivity in this regard. Our employees are informed about the protection of both their own personal data and the personal data of stakeholders through trainings.

The commitments included in this policy are valid for the information shared through the website and other channels of NF TEKSTİL KİMYA SAN ve DIŞ TİC LTD.ŞTİ. In case of linking to other websites on this site or other channels, the privacy principles and terms of use of the linked websites are valid, and NF TEKSTİL KİMYA SAN ve DIŞ TİC LTD.ŞTİ is not responsible for any damages that may be incurred due to visiting the relevant websites.

NF TEKSTİL KİMYA SAN ve DIŞ TİC LTD.ŞTİ reserves the right to change the matters regulated in this policy without prior notice in order to keep the principles of the privacy policy up to date and in line with the relevant legislation and company policies.

Back to REQUEST AND EVALUATION FORM FOR PERSONAL DATA

GENERAL INFORMATION TEXT ON PERSONAL DATA


About the Law on the Protection of Personal Data:
This “General Clarification Text” is referred to as NF TEKSTİL KİMYA SAN ve DIŞ TİC LTD.ŞTİ (“NF TEKSTİL KİMYA”), in accordance with the Law on Protection of Personal Data No. 6698 (“KVKK”), in the capacity of Data Controller, as “Data Within the framework of the 10th article titled “Informing Obligation of the Responsible Person” and the 11th article titled “Rights of the Relevant Person”; It is provided to inform you about the purpose for which your personal data will be processed, to whom and for what purpose your processed personal data can be transferred, the method and legal reason for the collection of your personal data, and your other rights listed in Article 11 of the KVKK, and to obtain your consent on the following matters.
We care about protecting the privacy and security of the personal data you provide to us. Accordingly, we take the necessary technical and administrative security measures to protect your personal data against unauthorized access, damage, loss or disclosure.
Information about the personal data of our employees is provided with the Clarification Text for Personnel.

Your Personal Data We Collect and Our Processing Purposes:
NF TEKSTİL KİMYA processes your personal data that you share through the website (www.nfkimya.com.tr) and other channels included in this clarification text, again limited to the purposes specified in this clarification text. NF TEKSTİL KİMYA, its full address is Organized Industrial Zone 601 Sokak No: 9 HONAZ / DENİZLİ and SARAYLAR Tax Office - Tax No: 6310561607. In terms of KVKK, our Company operates as a "Data Controller".
When you visit the website of NF TEKSTİL Kimya and/or share your personal data with NF TEKSTİL KİMYA for use within the scope of the processing purposes specified in this disclosure text, you are deemed to have been informed about the provisions in this disclosure text and the privacy policy on our website.
As NF TEKSTİL KİMYA, as Data Controller, Law No. 6698 on the Protection of Personal Data (“KVKK”), Regulation on Personal Health Data, Turkish Penal Code No. 5237, Law No. 5651 on Regulation of Publications Made on the Internet and Fighting Against Crimes Committed Through These Publications We collect personal data within the framework of our legal obligations arising from the relevant secondary legislation and all relevant legislation, including but not limited to, and in the transactions we make in order to continue our company activities.

Personal Data Collected from Our Customers: Name-surname, e-mail address, address, phone number, photo if taken, security camera footage in case of visiting our facility, vehicle plate number etc. data.
Personal Data We Collect From Our Suppliers: Name and surname, contact information (Phone, e-mail) of supplier officials and employees during the product or service purchasing process, security camera images in case of visiting our facility, vehicle license plate number, etc. data.
Occupational Safety Specialist, Occupational Physician, Environmental Officer, Hazardous Substance Safety Advisor etc.: Name-surname, TR Identity Number, professional title, contact information (Phone, e-mail), security camera images in case of visiting our facility, vehicle plate number, etc. data.
Personal Data We Collect from Website Visitors: The real IP address of the user who requested the connection, the internet browser information from which the connection request was made (eg Explorer/chrome), the operating system version information, the visit date and time information of our website, etc.
Personal Data We Collect from Employee Candidates Applying for a Job: Identity, communication, professional experience (education, education and work history), criminal record, identity and contact data of references, nationality, place and date of birth, gender, marital status, military service status, health / disability status etc. In addition to this, the candidate's resume may contain personal data that he/she voluntarily shares.
Other Stakeholders: Name-surname, contact information, security camera footage in case of visiting our facility, vehicle license plate number etc. data obtained from other parties contacted during the execution of business activities.
Our Processing Purposes: (all available on a categorical basis in our VERBIS record)
Our processing purposes include, but are not limited to:

  • To fulfill our legal obligations regulated in the legislation
  • To understand the needs of our customers and to offer the right offer
  • To improve communication with customers and to provide more effective and quality service
  • Managing the marketing and sales processes
  • Maintaining production, quality control, sales and after-sales services
  • Providing information to authorized persons, institutions and organizations
  • Performing risk management
  • Carrying out legal processes
  • Performing communication processes
  • Billing and collection
  • Managing the job application processes and evaluating the candidate (For job applicants)
  • Carrying out purchasing processes (for Suppliers)
  • To carry out our business processes (Other parties)

This personal data; In order for you to benefit from the services we provide as NF TEKSTİL KİMYA, all necessary information security is provided, based on your express consent or in other cases stipulated in the 2nd paragraph of Article 5 of the KVKK, primarily the legal legislation to which we are subject, provided that it is not used outside of the purposes and scope determined by this Information on Protection of Personal Data. It will be processed by taking the necessary precautions and will be stored during the legal storage period or as long as the processing purpose necessitates, and will be destroyed or anonymized at the end of the period required by the processing purpose.
In Which Ways We Collect Your Personal Data:
Your personal data is collected orally, in writing or electronically, within the scope of the above-mentioned purposes and in order to fulfill legal obligations and terms of service.
Personal data provided to NF TEKSTİL Kimya directly by you: All information and documents you have submitted, requests for proposals, contracts, orders, job application form or CVs, professional qualification documents of supplier personnel, etc.
Personal data collected during production, sales, service provision: Correspondence, e-mail correspondence, telephone or face-to-face interviews, etc.
Personal data collected in organizations: Information and documents collected in sectoral fair organizations or mutual visits, meetings.
Personal data we collect through cookies and similar technologies: Your personal data can be collected electronically through automatic means through www.nfkimya.com.tr, in accordance with the Law.
Personal data collected during your visits to NF TEKSTİL Chemistry: Images taken with security cameras are recorded in areas with security camera signs, starting from the security entrance. Vehicle plate number, visitor name-surname, etc. information is also obtained. In case of using wifi connection, IP No is recorded.

Who We Share Your Personal Data With:
NF TEKSTİL KİMYA, your personal data in question, based on your express consent or in the KVKK art. In other cases stipulated in 5/f.2, it may share and transfer it with the relevant parties, provided that adequate precautions are taken within the framework of the security and confidentiality principles specified in the KVKK. Your personal data that you have shared with us will not be shared with third parties except for the purposes of processing and sharing stipulated in the KVKK or without your explicit consent.
Your personal data kept electronically are transferred to our company's servers and data storage units (domestic).
The job application forms of the employee candidates, the information they transmit through our website or the CVs they send by hand / e-mail are not transferred to other persons and organizations without their explicit consent.
If the personal data collected from other parties is required to be transferred in line with the processing purpose, it may be transferred to authorized persons, institutions or organizations by obtaining the explicit consent of the data owner in cases where explicit consent is required, or as a legal requirement or as a requirement for non-consensual processing.

Rights of the Data Owner (Relevant Person)
Pursuant to KVKK, as the data owner, your personal data:

Find out if it's processed
Requesting information if processed
Learning the purpose of processing and whether it is used appropriately
Knowing the third parties to which it is transferred domestically or abroad
Request correction if it is incomplete or incorrectly processed or changed
Requesting its deletion or destruction within the framework of Article 7 of the KVKK
Requesting notification of transactions from third parties to whom it has been transferred
Objecting to the emergence of an unfavorable result due to analysis exclusively by automated systems, and
You have the right to demand the compensation of the damage in case of loss due to processing contrary to KVKK.
The requests you make in this context must be in writing within the scope of the 6698 Personal Data Protection Law. For this, you can personally apply to the address of our company, together with the documents identifying your identity, and the information about your right that you want to use, by sending your application through a notary public.
If your application for these purposes requires an additional cost, you may have to pay the fee in the tariff to be determined by the Personal Data Protection Board. Your requests in your application will be finalized as soon as possible and within 30 (thirty) days at the latest, depending on the nature of the request.
The User/Users declare that they have read the Company's Privacy Policy, Personal Data Retention and Disposal Policy and the General Clarification Text on Personal Data mentioned above before taking any action on our Company's website, that they will comply with all the matters stated in these texts, that the content on the website and the NF They have irrevocably accepted, declared and committed that all electronic media and computer records belonging to TEKSTİL KİMYA will be considered as conclusive evidence in accordance with Article 193 of the Code of Civil Procedure.

Contact Us: If you have any questions or concerns regarding the General Clarification Text or our other data protection practices, or if you have an access request, you can reach us at Organize Sanayi Bolgesi 601 Sokak No:9 HONAZ / DENİZLİ or by calling 0258 269 29 96.

Effectiveness and Changes
This lighting text has entered into force as of 07.02.2020.
In case of changes in the law or the Personal Data Inventory, the revision number and date will be changed and the stakeholders will be informed again.

Back to REQUEST AND EVALUATION FORM FOR PERSONAL DATA

PERSONAL DATA RETENTION AND DISPOSAL POLICY


POLICY PURPOSE:
This policy has been prepared on the basis of the Regulation on the Deletion, Destruction or Anonymization of Personal Data, in order to define our company's approach to the storage and management of the personal data received and processed.

DEFINITIONS:
Destruction: Deletion, destruction or anonymization of personal data

Recording medium: Any medium containing personal data that is fully or partially automated or processed non-automatically, provided that it is a part of any data recording system.

Periodic destruction: The deletion, destruction or anonymization process, which will be carried out ex officio at repetitive intervals and specified in the personal data storage and destruction policy, in the event that all the conditions for processing personal data in the law are eliminated.

Data registration system: It refers to the registration system in which personal data is processed and structured according to certain criteria.

REASONS FOR STORAGE AND DISPOSAL, STORAGE AND DISPOSAL TIMES:
Our company securely stores the personal data it processes, in physical and/or electronic media, within the storage periods determined by the Personal Data Inventory and publicly announced in the VERBIS (Data Controllers Registry) in order to fulfill its legally required and commercial activities. In the Personal Data Inventory, it is defined in which environments each personal data is processed, stored and by which methods it is destroyed. Personal data is stored in accordance with the Law on Protection of Personal Data No. 6698, the Labor Law No. 4857, the Occupational Health and Safety Law No. 6331 and all legislative requirements concerning our company activities.

In determining the personal data retention periods, the legal reason for the processing of personal data or the purpose of the processing is taken into account. If personal data is data that is collected and processed in accordance with legal requirements, the retention period is defined in the Personal Data Inventory as the period specified in the relevant legislation. For other data, the periods that will enable the relevant activities to be carried out in accordance with the purpose of processing are determined and defined in the Personal Data Inventory. While retention periods are sometimes defined as “month”, “year”, for some personal data “…. At the end of” can be defined as “until ………… is done”. For this reason, for each personal data, a different retention period may apply for the period stipulated in the relevant legislation or required for the purpose for which they are processed.

Personal data is stored by taking the "Data Security Measures" publicly announced in VERBIS. In addition to administrative measures such as preparing an authorization matrix for employees, conducting trainings, making confidentiality agreements with employees and data processors, technical data security measures such as the use of up-to-date antivirus systems, use of firewalls, backup, encryption, etc. are taken.

In the destruction of personal data, deletion, destruction, anonymization process, re-access, recovery, use or association of personal data with the data owner is not possible, according to the method chosen.

Personal data whose storage period has expired is destroyed according to the determined destruction methods and the process is recorded using the Data Destruction Record. These records are kept for at least 3 years. Responsible persons determined by the "Personal Data Inventory" and the "Authorization Matrix for Personal Data and the Management of Authorities Table" are responsible for the storage and destruction of personal data. Those who take part in the destruction processes are recorded in the Data Disposal Record.

Our company reviews personal data every 3 months (March, June, September and December), detects data whose storage period has expired, and in the first periodical destruction process following the date of deletion, destruction or anonymization of personal data, personal data deletes, destroys or anonymizes data. This period shall not exceed six months.

DISPOSAL OF PERSONAL DATA AT THE REQUEST OF THE RELATED PERSON (DATA SUBJECT)
Personal data owners can request information about their data by using the communication methods in our General Clarification Text on Personal Data. If this request is the deletion of personal data:

a) If all the personal data processing conditions have been removed, the personal data subject to the request will be destroyed. The request of the person concerned is finalized within 30 days at the latest and informed in writing / electronically.

b) If all the personal data processing conditions have been eliminated and the data subject to the request has been transferred to the data processors, our company notifies the Data Processor of the situation and ensures that the destruction processes are carried out.

c) If all of the personal data processing conditions have not been eliminated, it is rejected by our company by explaining the reason, and the rejection is notified in writing / electronically within 30 days at the latest.

SOCIAL MEDIA USE POLICY


SOCIAL MEDIA USE POLICY
NF TEKSTİL KİMYA LTD.ŞTİ maintains its own pages / channels on the following social media platforms:

  • Facebook
  • Instagram

 

The opening and management authority of the pages belongs to the contracted Information Processing Officer. Other than that, the accounts and pages opened are not related to our company. In case of detection, NF TEKSTİL KİMYA SAN ve DIŞ TİC LTD.ŞTİ can take legal action. Photos and videos taken during company activities (Factory general, production activity, fairs, etc., social activities, etc.) are shared on the pages. Apart from this, celebration / commemoration messages for national and religious holidays can be published.
On social media pages, the necessary parameters and privacy settings are made by the Information Processing Officer.
The images of our employees in the photographs and videos can only be published if their explicit consent is obtained, other than that, the images of our customers, suppliers and visitors are not included unless their permission is obtained. In the posts, the names of our employees are not labeled, and no personal data is shared without their permission.
Apart from this, the rules that our employees should pay attention to in the use of social media are explained below:

If you express an opinion on a subject related to NF TEKSTİL KİMYA SAN ve DIŞ TİC LTD.ŞTİ or the sector in social networks, it must be stated that you have a personal opinion.
The company must protect its own reputation and its colleagues. Reputation
Any offensive comments will be avoided.
No credible comments will be made about customers, competitors, suppliers, public or private institutions and organizations.
No information about NF TEKSTİL KİMYA SAN ve DIŞ TİC LTD.ŞTİ, its employees, customers, suppliers and other stakeholders will be shared.
On social networks, they should not share photos or tag other people's names without their consent.
Comments that are discriminatory, harassing, racist, religious or sexual, offensive and offensive will not be written.
No commercial products will be advertised or propaganda of any political party will be made on the company's social media pages.
The person, office, meeting, details of the working content, places etc. within the company will not be tagged on social media. For example, it will not be written on Facebook that "We are in training for XXX purposes together with X, Y and Z at XXX Hotel". It may create risks in terms of privacy, security and competition.
Photos showing other people, products, equipment, etc. are not taken in the work areas, and they are not shared on any social media platform.
If there is any doubt about a content that is considered to be shared, the Human Resources Officer will be consulted. Care should be taken when uploading any content (text, image, video, etc.) to social media platforms. Trademarks or copyrights may be violated without knowing it.
Employees are personally responsible for the content they share and publish on social media.
In case of misunderstanding of written messages on social media, spelling rules will be followed.
Unauthorized persons should never introduce themselves as the official spokesperson for the firm.
Negative messages written by others about the company will not be written negatively, and will be treated with common sense and courtesy.
Be aware that what is shared on the Internet cannot be completely removed, even if it is removed or deleted.
Our employees can consult the Information Processing Officer about the parameters and privacy settings on their personal social media pages.

QUALITY POLICY


NF TEKSTİL KİMYA undertakes to carry out all its activities that meet the expectations and needs of its customers and employees in accordance with the legislation and legal requirements.

NF TEKSTİL KİMYA TS EN ISO 9001:2015 Quality Management System Standard, within the framework of quality policy principles;

• To follow technological developments in order to be a pioneer in design and innovation, to ensure mutual sustainable growth with our suppliers and business partners by designing and developing our products/processes,

• To create a competitive advantage in national and international markets with our fast and reliable services by using our experienced workforce and technological infrastructure with the principle of sustainable resource management,

• To increase customer satisfaction by offering the most accurate solutions and products to customer needs with the products we have developed as a result of the studies we have carried out in our R&D and P&D laboratories,

• To increase export potential and increase export performance by contributing to the international market in a short time, with the aim of achieving sustainable exports,

• Aiming to reduce dependency on imports by enabling more effective and efficient use of domestic resources in the production process for a traceable and sustainable growth,

• To provide all kinds of risk management for our business continuity and information resources,

• To determine, implement and enforce the necessary measures for the prevention of work accidents and occupational diseases,

• Continuously improving our processes and increasing our performance with a proactive approach on occupational health and safety,

• To fulfill the conditions of our existing quality management systems, to document, document and ensure continuous improvement in all our activities where we perform service and management functions,

We declare and undertake to provide all necessary resources.

ENVIRONMENTAL POLICY


NF TEKSTIL KIMYA ; undertakes to carry out all its activities that will affect the environment in accordance with the relevant legislation and legal conditions and to fulfill its obligations.

In this direction, NF TEKSTIL KIMYA Environmental Policy;

• To be a pioneer in producing environmentally friendly products, to protect the environment by using environmentally friendly raw materials or sustainable resources,

• To prevent environmental pollution and to continuously improve environmental performance with R&D studies by following technological developments,

• To protect natural resources and use them in the most efficient way,

• To control and reduce the environmental impacts that may arise from our activities,

• To reduce waste generation at its source as much as possible or to reduce the need for disposal by recycling,

• To provide emergency and environmental risk management at the most advanced level,

• Keeping the life cycle under control, from raw material purchase to design, production, transportation/delivery, use, end-of-life treatment and final disposal,

• Contributing to continuous development by creating environmental goals and objectives,

• To prioritize the protection of the environment and human health,

• To increase the environmental responsibility awareness of all employees, from the top management to the lowest unit, by providing trainings on the environment to all employees,

• To ensure that the environmental policy is understood and easily accessible by all employees and interested parties,

• To communicate with all relevant parties and to share information when necessary,

• To ensure continuous improvement of the environmental management system.

OCCUPATIONAL HEALTH AND SAFETY POLICY


We aim to carry out all stages of our production activities in a healthy and safe working environment. In line with this goal, as a requirement of our responsibility for the creation of healthy individuals and workforce;

• To determine, implement and enforce the necessary measures for the prevention of work accidents and occupational diseases,

• To make a risk assessment with the participation of employees and to reach an acceptable risk level,

• To use safe equipment and appropriate technologies for a healthy and safe working environment,

• To ensure the participation of all levels of the organization and our stakeholders in the improvement of occupational health and safety practices,

• We adopt creating a culture of occupational health and safety and making it a lifestyle. In this direction;

• To meet the legal obligations, related standards and conditions on occupational health and safety,

• To continuously improve our processes and increase our performance with a proactive approach on occupational health and safety,

• To develop and continue training and activities for our employees and employees of subcontractor/supplier companies, visitors and interns in order to adopt our occupational health and safety principles,

We declare and undertake.

SUSTAINABLE SUPPLY CHAIN POLICY


As NF KİMYA with the mission of “Solution NF KİMYA for a sustainable life”; Our main priority is to establish sustainable relations in the procurement process of the materials necessary for the continuity of our production and service activities. In this direction;

• To ensure that all operations in our supply chain are carried out in accordance with the law and ethical rules,

• Establishing fair, impartial and transparent business relations with all our Suppliers without discrimination,

• To consider quality and deadline performance, stability and price flexibility in supplier selection,

• Establishing long-term sustainable collaborations with companies that fully fulfill the supplier selection criteria,

• In the supply of all products and services; Working with suppliers who are experts in their fields, financially and operationally reliable and have the necessary international/national certificates/documents,

• Among our suppliers; To give priority to our suppliers who respect human rights, try to protect natural resources, invest in technology, and prioritize occupational health and safety,

• We work with suppliers who carefully protect the intellectual property, confidentiality of technology and personal data of NF KIMYA, as well as diligently protecting the intellectual property, confidentiality of technology and personal data of our suppliers,

• Adopting the United Nations Global Compact and overseeing the implementation of these principles in the entire supply chain,

• To provide trainings to make strategic cooperation with suppliers sustainable and to contribute to their development,

• To audit our suppliers in accordance with our purchasing criteria for performance monitoring and continuous improvement,

We support with commitment.

Our Sustainable Supply Chain Policy is based on the basic principles and policies of NF KIMYA in the fields of business ethics, sustainability, quality, occupational health and safety, environment, energy and information security. We conduct our supplier relations within the framework of this policy, believing that a responsible purchasing approach can be established through a responsible supply chain adopted by our Suppliers.

SOCIAL RESPONSIBILITY POLICY


NF TEKSTİL KİMYA SAN ve DIŞ TİC LTD.ŞTİ undertakes to fulfill the following in accordance with its Social Responsibility understanding:

Prevention of Child Labor: NF TEKSTİL KİMYA SAN ve DIŞ TİC LTD.ŞTİ does not employ child labor under any circumstances. It undertakes not to allow or support child labor. Recruitment requires the age of 18 and no application is accepted without verification. In addition, trainees cannot be employed without the approval of the relevant school.

Prevention of Forced and Compulsory Labor: NF TEKSTİL KİMYA SAN ve DIŞ TİC LTD.ŞTİ does not employ any of its employees under pressure or debt, and undertakes to employ all its employees in appropriate positions with their consent, under equal conditions. Employment is done in full compliance with legal requirements. At the termination of the employment contract, it fulfills the conditions defined in the Labor Law for the employer and the employee.

Ensuring Occupational Health and Safety: NF TEKSTİL KİMYA SAN ve DIS TIC LTD. undertakes to provide all kinds of hygienic facilities to meet their needs. Elected Employee Representatives participate in occupational health and safety activities and decision processes and fulfill their legal duties, responsibilities and authorities.

Wages and Payments: NF TEKSTİL KİMYA SAN ve DIŞ TİC LTD.ŞTİ fully provides all its employees with wages and social rights determined within the framework of the law. No deductions are made except for the deductions permitted by legal conditions.

Prevention of Discrimination: NF TEKSTİL KİMYA SAN ve DIŞ TİC LTD.ŞTİ employees, in any way, language, religion, race, gender, social class, political It is not evaluated according to characteristics such as opinion, sexual orientation, pregnancy, marital status, union membership and physical / mental disability. Individual competency characteristics are taken into account and evaluated.

Prevention of Abuse and Harassment: To our employees, corporate not to punish, ill-treat and physically / verbally abuse; We are committed to protecting our employees from ill-treatment and harassment, and to treat our employees with respect and dignity.

Right to Organize and Collective Bargaining: We are committed to respecting our employees' right to organize and collective bargaining. Workers' representatives have the right to freely exercise their duties. We are committed to respecting the representation rights of our employees and support their ability to express themselves.

Establishing and Maintaining a Fair Working Environment: NF TEKSTİL KİMYA SAN ve DIŞ TİC LTD.ŞTİ aims to employ all its employees for many years. Creating and maintaining a fair working environment for our employees is one of our top priorities. It is aimed to increase the success, development and loyalty of the employees to the company by creating a fair, respectful, healthy and safe working environment in compliance with all relevant laws and regulations.

Traceability of Production: NF TEKSTİL KİMYA SAN ve DIŞ TİC LTD.ŞTİ performs its services, which is its main field of activity. Unless there are force majeure, dyeing-finishing processes are not outsourced. If it is brought, all relevant customers are informed. The supplier companies to be worked with are required to fulfill the required quality, safety, environmental and social compliance criteria.

Safe Product Usage: NF TEKSTİL KİMYA SAN ve DIŞ TİC LTD.ŞTİ evaluates the effects of the dyestuffs and chemicals it uses on health, safety and environment while performing its production and maintenance activities and undertakes to use the safest product where technically possible.

Confidentiality: NF TEKSTİL KİMYA SAN ve DIŞ TİC LTD.ŞTİ preserves the confidentiality of our customers' intellectual and material assets, all information that can be considered as trade secrets, and prevents accidental / knowing disclosure.

Compliance with Legal and Other Conditions: We undertake to continue our activities in accordance with current laws and regulations, the rules of our customers and business partners, and the management system standards we voluntarily apply, and to act transparently and cooperate in the audits of related parties.

Prevention of Bribery, Ethical Behavior: We undertake not to accept any gifts or payments that will generate financial gain from our suppliers under any circumstances and not to make such demands. Any behavior that provides unfair personal advantage to the employees NF TEKSTİL KİMYA SAN ve DIŞ TİC LTD. It is not tolerated in ŞTİ. It is strictly forbidden to receive and give any material that can be considered as a bribe

Working hours and overtime: Working and resting hours of NF TEKSTİL KİMYA SAN and DIŞ TİC LTD.ŞTİ employees are regulated in accordance with the Labor Law No. 4857. We undertake to comply with the applicable laws and obligations in determining working and resting hours, weekly and annual leave, and on a voluntary basis in overtime.

Protecting the Environment and Ensuring Continuity: It is aimed to leave a livable clean environment to future generations by complying with all environmental laws and regulations in order to reduce the consumption of natural resources, use energy efficiently, reduce pollution, implement waste management and ensure its continuity.

ENERGY MANAGEMENT SYSTEM POLICY


NF TEKSTIL KIMYA; ISO 50001 Energy Management System undertakes to carry out its activities in accordance with the relevant legislation and legal requirements and to fulfill its obligations.

In this direction, NF TEKSTİL KİMYA Energy Management System Policy;

• To establish and maintain a system in compliance with the ISO 50001:2018 Energy Management System standard,

• Establishing the appropriate energy management system by determining the legal requirements, contractual obligations and technical requirements,

• To ensure the availability of information supporting the design and purchase of processes, facilities, equipment and services on the basis of energy efficiency,

• To ensure that the Energy Management System is integrated with all corporate management systems with a continuous improvement strategy and to make the review activities continuous,

• To plan and implement energy efficiency activities with a purpose and target action plan every year in order to reduce environmental impacts, and to research for renewable energy sources,

• By establishing an energy management team, we are committed to creating training programs, training with all our employees, suppliers and customers, and continuous improvement

çekleştirmeyi ve sürekli gelişmeyi taahhüt ediyoruz.

INFORMATION SECURITY MANAGEMENT SYSTEM POLICY


• NF TEKSTIL KIMYA ; ISO 27001 Information Security Management System undertakes to carry out its activities in accordance with the relevant legislation and legal requirements and to fulfill its obligations.

• In this direction, NF TEKSTİL KİMYA Information Security Management System Policy;

• To manage information assets, to ensure the security of assets, to determine the measures to be taken against risks and threats, to develop and implement the necessary controls,

• To identify the risks and impacts of threats on the confidentiality, integrity and accessibility of information assets, to take the necessary measures to minimize these risks and to monitor them continuously.

• To minimize the impact of the event, to improve the reputation of our company and to protect it from negative effects based on information security, by reducing the impact of information security threats and quickly responding to the problems that may occur.

• To reduce the impact of information security threats on business/service continuity, to ensure business continuity and sustainability,

• To provide trainings to develop competencies in order to increase information security awareness.

PRINCIPLES AND CODE OF CONDUCT FOR SUPPLIERS


As NF TEKSTİL KİMYA, we consider the compliance of our suppliers, which we see as our important business partners, with internationally accepted environmental, social and ethical standards and principles among our main responsibilities.

When choosing our suppliers, we ensure their compliance with the principles we have prepared in the light of all applicable national laws and regulations, especially the International Labor Organization (ILO) and United Nations (UN) Conventions. We are committed to informing, raising awareness and organizing trainings when deemed necessary in order to ensure compliance of our suppliers with the Principles.

As NF KİMYA employees, we have the right to conduct supplier visits by Internal Audit-Internal Control Teams or third party auditors in order to audit our suppliers' compliance with the rules. In this context, we expect our suppliers to transparently share documents showing compliance with the principles when necessary. In case of detection of a violation of these rules, NF KİMYA reserves the right to suspend or cancel the current work contract, along with the right to claim all kinds of damages and compensation.

The NF KIMYA Procurement Principles cover all purchasing operations and contain the basic code of conduct expected from our suppliers. We expect our suppliers to communicate the Principles to their supply chains and to implement the Principles by their suppliers.

The commitments determined by these principles and codes of conduct are as follows;

• To use and develop environmentally friendly technologies and products.

• To take measures about the effective use of resources and to show improvements within the scope of green chemistry principles,

• Comprehensive measures for safe and healthy workplace and product production,

• Not employing child labor and overtime issues,

• To prevent events that will cause immorality,

• Fair business rights and practices to prevent bribery,

• Respect and equal treatment of all employees in the workplace

• To create a workplace in accordance with ethical rules for all employees, to support and protect human rights,

• Giving freedom to workers,

• Remuneration, labor expenditures and meeting all basic needs.

CHEMICAL MANAGEMENT POLICY


NF KIMYA strives to fully understand the risks associated with chemicals and to prevent disasters and accidents from occurring. At the same time, we aim to maintain a healthy working environment and protect ecosystems and the environment. We anticipate changes in the market and social areas and act in accordance with the letter and spirit of the law in all countries where we work.

Our principles regarding chemical substance management:

- Providing Peace of Mind to Our Customers

In order to supply our customers with safe and environmentally friendly products, we have strengthened our chemicals management, which covers all relevant processes from purchasing to production and distribution. When requested, we quickly provide our customers with information about the chemicals in our products.

- Providing Peace of Mind to All Our Employees

We have created and continue to create a safe and healthy working environment by identifying all the hazards of chemical substances and ensuring that chemical risks are constantly reduced. By educating employees on proper handling techniques, we prevent injury or illness during the handling of chemicals.

- Integrity Initiatives for Awareness of Corporate Social Responsibility

We understand the effects of the chemicals we use on health and the environment and we manage them accordingly. We use chemicals as efficiently as possible to minimize the amount used. We provide support for the development of alternative technologies that can replace the use of substances that pose a danger to the environment.

GENDER EQUALITY POLICY


NF TEKSTIL KIMYA; To comply with harassment, discrimination and gender equality as a workplace policy within the framework of the International Labor Organization (ILO) standards, Equal Pay Agreement No. 100, Discrimination Convention No. 111, Labor Law No. 4857, and the Supply Rules of the brands it is the supplier of. and accept the application.

NF KIMYA prioritizes the gender equality dimension in all subjects of democratization, adoption of good governance principles, development of inclusive policies by eliminating social inequalities and supporting sustainable development. In this context, it offers evidence-based policy recommendations to strengthen women's participation in economic, social and political life. In this regard, NF KIMYA

• Informing all employees about social gender equality,

• Supporting social responsibility projects related to gender equality,

• Adopting an approach based on gender equality in all decision mechanisms of NF KIMYA

• NF KIMYA To carry out studies targeting gender equality and supporting women's employment,

• Carrying out studies to make the physical spaces of NF KIMYA sensitive to gender

REQUEST AND EVALUATION FORM FOR PERSONAL DATA



First     Follow up
Your notification will be returned as soon as possible.
General Clarification Text and KVKK Policy I read, I understand.

NF Kimya was established in 2009 to produce and technically sell textile auxiliary chemicals and technical sales of textile dyestuffs. It continues its activities in its facility with a capacity of 4000 tons/month in a closed area of 7000 m2 on a plot of 10,000 m2 in Denizli Organized Industrial Zone and serves the textile enterprises in our country.

+90 258 269 29 96   info@nfkimya.com.tr




 

2023 © - Copyright All rights reserved.

NF Kimya was established in 2009 to produce and technically sell textile auxiliary chemicals and technical sales of textile dyestuffs. It continues its activities in its facility with a capacity of 4000 tons/month in a closed area of 7000 m2 on a plot of 10,000 m2 in Denizli Organized Industrial Zone and serves the textile enterprises in our country.

+90 258 269 29 96   info@nfkimya.com.tr




 

2023 © - Copyright All rights reserved.